Student Profile - Final
Sr. No. Name Age Basic Degree Summer Internship Organisation Experience (in Months) Function1 Function2
1 Aarya 23 B.Com (Hons) PhillipCapital (India) Private Limited - Finance Marketing
2 Abhilash G.S 22 B.Com Geojit BNP Paribas Financial Services Ltd. - Finance  
3 Abhishek Kumar Sinha 22 B.Tech (Electronics&Communication) PhillipCapital (India) Private Limited - Finance Marketing
4 Abhishek Rath 24 B.Com / M.Com PhillipCapital (India) Private Limited - Finance  
5 Akanksha Bajpai 22 B.Com (Computer Application) UAS International 4 Finance Marketing
6 Akhil Patil 24 BBA Geojit BNP Paribas Financial Services Ltd. - Finance  
7 Ankit Kumar 22 B.Com Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. - Finance  
8 Anwesha Chatterjee 23 B.Com (Hons) Geojit BNP Paribas Financial Services Ltd. - Finance Marketing
9 Apoorva Tiwari 21 B.Com Dilip Buildcon Limited - Finance  
10 Ashutosh Mot 22 B.Com UAS International - Finance  
11 Chhavi Saini 23 B.Com Geojit BNP Paribas Financial Services Ltd. - Finance  
12 Kaustubh Tiwari 25 BBA Edelweiss Broking Ltd. - Finance  
13 Lalit Kumar Sharma 21 B.Com UAS International - Finance Marketing
14 Prasoon Khare 22 B.Tech (EC) Geojit BNP Paribas Financial Services Ltd. - Finance  
15 Prem Kumar 22 BBA Geojit BNP Paribas Financial Services Ltd. - Finance  
16 Priti Ranjan Dhal 23 BBA Edelweiss Broking Ltd. - Finance  
17 Puneet Sharma 21 B.Com Axis bank - Finance  
18 Rahul Kishorebhai Jagwani 22 B.Com HDB Financial Services 12 Finance  
19 Rajashree Bhuyan 23 B.Sc (Economics) Geojit BNP Paribas Financial Services Ltd. - Finance Marketing
20 Rohit Kumar Agarwal 23 B.Com (Hons) Geojit BNP Paribas Financial Services Ltd. - Finance  
21 Ronik Laha 24 B.Sc (Hotel And Hospitality Administration) Geojit BNP Paribas Financial Services Ltd. 11 Finance  
22 Sambit Chaudhuri 24 BBA Geojit BNP Paribas Financial Services Ltd. - Finance  
23 Shreel Dwivedi 22 B.Com UAS International - Finance Marketing
24 Soumya Shrivastava 22 B.Com (Economics) Reliance Retail Ltd. - Finance  
25 Sourabh Raghuwanshi 22 B.Com (Taxation) Edelweiss Broking Ltd. - Finance  
26 Sreerag T 21 B.Com (Finance) Geojit BNP Paribas Financial Services Ltd. - Finance  
27 Uttam Kumar Chatterjee 24 B.Com Geojit BNP Paribas Financial Services Ltd. - Finance  
28 Varun Mani Tiwari 24 BBA UAS International - Finance  
29 Vikramaditya Rai 26 B.Com, Passed Group 1 - PCC of ICAI, New Delhi ITC Gardenia 42 Months Articled Assistant under a CA. Finance  
30 Vivek Tiwari 22 B.Com (Taxation) Edelweiss Broking Ltd. - Finance  
31 K Ramakanth Prasad 29 B.Tech (Information Technology) JSW Steel Ltd. 10 HR Marketing
32 Tarun Pandey 25 B.Sc JSW Steel Ltd. - HR Marketing
33 Ankit Kumar Singh 25 B.Tech Tata Communications Ltd. - Marketing  
34 Ankit Tiwari 22 B.Com (Hons) Tata Communications Ltd. - Marketing  
35 Ankita Shrivastava 23 B.Tech (IT) Enthusionz Services Pvt. Ltd. - Marketing HR
36 Anushka Shukla 21 B.Com (Computer Application) Tata Communications Ltd. - Marketing  
37 Aparna U 23 B.Sc (Chemistry) ODigMa Consultancy Solutions Pvt Ltd - Marketing HR
38 Archit Tiwari 22 B.Com UAS International - Marketing  
39 Arka Dasgupta 23 B.Com, Hons Tata Communications Ltd. - Marketing  
40 Arun Vijayan 23 B.Com UAS International - Marketing  
41 Ashish Otwal Rajput 28 BCA UAS International 37 Marketing  
42 Avni Sharma 23 BE (Information & Technology) ADIDAS 6 Marketing  
43 Ayakar Bhaskar Vignesh 25 B.Com TTK Prestige Ltd. - Marketing  
44 Bantupalli Naveen Kumar 23 B.Tech (Electronics & Communication) TTK Prestige Ltd. 6 Marketing  
45 Binay Mohanty 22 B.Com Lenden Club - Marketing  
46 Byasadev Dash 23 B.Tech (Electronics & Communication) Tata Communications Ltd. - Marketing  
47 Gaurav Kumar Deshmukh 24 BE (Electronics & Communication) Property Megamart Realty Pvt. Ltd. 6 Marketing Operations
48 Gowtham Muraharisetty 23 BE (Mechanical Engineering) TTK Prestige Ltd. - Marketing  
49 Himanshu Zanwar 21 B.Com (Computer Application) Tata Communications Ltd. - Marketing  
50 Ipshita Shukla 20 B.Com (Hons) UAS International - Marketing HR
51 Jayadeep Krishnaji Shinde 21 BBA UAS International - Marketing  
52 K A Harshith 26 BE (Electrical&Electronics) AMUL 24 Marketing  
53 Keshav Tyagi 26 BCA Aludecor Lamination Pvt.Ltd. 54 Marketing  
54 Kumari Priya 25 BBA Tata Communications Ltd. - Marketing  
55 Kunal Patnaik 22 B.Tech (Electronics & Instrumentation) TTK Prestige Ltd. - Marketing  
56 Lovedeep Singh 23 BCA Tata Communications Ltd. - Marketing  
57 Manal Verma 24 B.Com Tata Communications Ltd. - Marketing  
58 Moumita Saha 23 B.Com (Accountancy) JM Financial Services Ltd. - Marketing Finance
59 MubaraK Ali Havanur 21 BBA (Marketing) Amul - Marketing Finance
60 Naman Srivastava 22 B.Com Dabur India 5 Marketing  
61 Nitin Jain 22 BE (Electronics & Instrumentation) Tata Communications Ltd. - Marketing  
62 Parul Sandhir 28 BE (Electronics & Communication) Tata Teleservices Ltd. - Marketing  
63 Pooja 22 BBA (HR) Reliance Retail Ltd. - Marketing  
64 Pooja Kumari 24 BBA Tata Communications Ltd. - Marketing HR
65 Pooja Verma 26 B.Tech (EI) UAS International 21 Marketing  
66 Pratikshya Sahoo 21 BBA TTK Prestige Ltd. - Marketing  
67 Praveen Kumar 22 B.Com UAS International - Marketing  
68 Priya Rani 22 BBA Tata Communications Ltd. - Marketing HR
69 Pushpa Kumari 22 BCA Reliance Retail Ltd. - Marketing  
70 Raj Karan Marhas 23 B.Com AMUL - Marketing  
71 Ravinder Kaur 21 B.Com (Hons) UAS International - Marketing HR
72 Rohit Kumar Sharma 22 B.Tech (Mechanical Engineering) Tata Communications Ltd. - Marketing  
73 Rounak Kumar 23 B.Com TTK Prestige Ltd. 14 Marketing  
74 Sekhar Choudhury 24 B.Tech (AEI) Enthusionz Services Pvt. Ltd. - Marketing  
75 Shaivi Kharbikar 23 BA (Economics) Enthusionz Services Pvt. Ltd. - Marketing  
76 Shilpi Sarkar 21 B.Sc (Biotech Hons) UAS International - Marketing  
77 Shivam Patel 23 BBA Ashok Masale - Marketing  
78 Shivani Shrivastava 22 B.Com Tata Communications Ltd. - Marketing HR
79 Sonam Patel 22 B.Com (Hons) UAS International - Marketing HR
80 Subin Suresh 24 B.Com Enthusionz Services Pvt. Ltd. - Marketing  
81 Swapnil Tiwari   B.Com Tata Communications Ltd. - Marketing  
82 Swaroop B.V 24 BBM Thomas Cook (India) Ltd - Marketing  
83 Swastika Kundu 24 B.Tech (EC) Godrej Appliances 7 Marketing HR
84 Syed Abu Jafar B.K 23 B.Com Quess Corp Limited - Marketing  
85 Varsha A Kumar 22 BBM/PGDMC (Mass Communication) ODigMa Consultancy Solutions Pvt Ltd - Marketing  
86 Bhargav Kumar Nidadavolu 23 B.Tech (Mechanical Engineering) JSW Steel Ltd. 12 Operations Marketing
87 Deepak B 24 B.Tech (Electronics & Communication) AMUL - Operations Marketing
88 Gaurang Anand Bhalerao 24 BE (Mechanical) Essar Steel India Ltd. 21 Operations Marketing
89 Joshinadh Babu Kagita 23 BE (Mechanical Engineering) Royalbison Autorentals India Pvt. Ltd. - Operations Marketing
90 K.V. Shreyas 25 B.Tech (Electrical) JSW Steel Ltd. - Operations Marketing
91 Nikhil Bhushan Ingle 26 B.Tech (EI) Nepa Limited 21 Operations Marketing
92 Prajakti Borgaonkar 23 B.Tech (Aeronautical) TW Metals (Bangalore) Pvt Ltd, 8 Operations Marketing
93 Sajjin S 25 B.Tech (Production Engineering) Renault Nissan Automotive India Pvt. Ltd. 20 Operations  
94 Vinay Jose K 23 B.Tech (Mechanical) PUMA Lift Trucks Pvt. Ltd. - Operations Marketing